67

6K+

2.2k+

FitnessLearningFun

Thursday, May 6

New COA Headquarters
Starting this summer, join us in-person for COA Classes in NYC
Click here to learn more!

Top Trending Classes

Select the Topics you are interested in

Discover Classes By Trending Topics
#MentalHealth
#StressRelief
#LowImpact
#Yoga
#Dance
#Cardio
#Barre
#Pilates
#PersonalDevelopment
#KidsCurriculums
#Leadership
#Meditation
#Karate
#Craft&DIY
#Coding
#StrengthTraining
#HIIT
#Fortnite
#Cooking
#Chess
explore now

Filters Clear

Track

Type

Time

From
To

Availability

Special Classes

67 out of 67 classes
Clear Filters
5AMEDT
45 mins
Angela Conjaerts
Yoga Instructor and Mental Health Professional
Meditation
Reserve Your Spot
5AMEDT
45 mins
Adrian Del Arroyo
Choreographer, dancer and artistic director
Pilates for Mobility and Movement
Reserve Your Spot
7AMEDT
45 mins
Mike Collette
Founder of Prototype Training Systems
CrossFit at Home
Reserve Your Spot
7AMEDT
45 mins
Angela Conjaerts
Yoga Instructor and Mental Health Professional
Meditation
Reserve Your Spot
7AMEDT
45 mins
Paola & Ellie
Account Manager and Co-Leader of Community Academy in the UK
How to get the Most from Perks at Work UK
Reserve Your Spot
7AMEDT
45 mins
Jules Hobbs
Jules Hobbs, of Hobbs Holistic Health, is a Wellness Consultant, Nutrition Coach and Massage Therapist.
Mindfulness & Mindset: Stretch and Reflect
Reserve Your Spot
7AMEDT
45 mins
Jeannine Desmier
Co-Founder of 1 Sculpt Fitness
1Sculpt Barre Fitness
Reserve Your Spot
7AMEDT
45 mins
Nathalie Lohrasby
Co-Founder of 1 Sculpt Fitness
Beginners Barre- 1Sculpt Fitness
Reserve Your Spot
8AMEDT
45 mins
Claire Cole
Level 3 Qualified Personal Trainer and mum of two boys
Metabolic Conditioning
Community Class
Reserve Your Spot
8AMEDT
30 mins
Talia Girton
Founder and Director of The Cycling Music Teachers
Music and Movement
Reserve Your Spot
9AMEDT
45 mins
Nerijus Bagdonas
Founder & Sport Performance Coach at Train P3.
Nimble and Strong
Reserve Your Spot
9AMEDT
45 mins
Jeannine Desmier
Co-Founder of 1 Sculpt Fitness
1Sculpt Barre Fitness
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
9AMEDT
45 mins
Argentina Rosado
Full time instructor in NYC and teacher at Bread and Yoga Studio
Yoga Nidra Meditation
Reserve Your Spot
9AMEDT
45 mins
Liam Pfeiffer
Experienced yoga teacher and Head Basketball Coach at Steady Buckets
Breath & Body: Yoga
Reserve Your Spot
10AMEDT
30 mins
Talia Girton
Founder and Director of The Cycling Music Teachers
Kids Yoga
Reserve Your Spot
10AMEDT
45 mins
Jeannine & Nathalie
Co-Founder of 1 Sculpt Fitness
1Sculpt HIIT Conditioning and Stretch Flow
Reserve Your Spot
11AMEDT
45 mins
Charlie & Meghan
Founder and Co-CEO of Next Jump
Leadership in Practice Series 53 of N
Featured Speaker
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Becca & Arrjun
Becca is a Computer Science student at Loughborough University, and a tutor at Coding with CodeX.
Coding with Codex: Python Series 4 of N
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Sensei Zelda Gay
Program Director and 2nd degree black belt
Karate
Newly Added
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
45 mins
Gabby Goshtigian
Doctor of Physical Therapy & Founder of The Run Rx
Strength for Runners
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
45 mins
Faisal & Marvin
A serial social entrepeneur who uses his 7+ years of experience in the entertainment industry to help better the lives of young people
Practice Public Speaking
Community Class
Join the Waitlist
12PMEDT
45 mins
Kristin & Becky
Business Associate on the Client Success Team at Next Jump.
Getting the most out of Perks at Work US
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Yo-Yio Zeitinidis
Co-Founder and Director of the Company "We the Females-WTF"
Hip Hop Dance
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Danielle Drayton
Creative Director behind Disney Junior routines
Dance Funk
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Liam Pfeiffer
Experienced yoga teacher and Head Basketball Coach at Steady Buckets
Yoga 4 Superheroes
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Chris Briggs
Better known as “MassageChris”, has been working as a masseur for over 35 years.
Positive Pain Management For A Happier You!
Featured Speaker Newly Added More Seats Added
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Rachel & Greg
Senior Director of HR Services at Next Jump
Leadership ThinkTank-B2: 18 of N
Featured Speaker
Invite Only Class
1PMEDT
45 mins
Mitchell Wayne
Founder of Mitchell Wayne Productions and 17+ years of dance teaching experience
Dance
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Scarlett Roberts
Ex ballet dancer (English National Ballet), turned Pilates teacher (Body Arts and Science International), turned Movement Specialist.
Pain in the Neck
Newly Added
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Kaitlin Cotarelo
Certified Pilates Instructor & Teacher trainer for 6+ years
Classical Pilates Mat Class
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Tarun & Kevin
Co-Managing Director of Next Jump’s UK office.
Leadership ThinkTank-B3: 13 of N
Invite Only Class
1PMEDT
45 mins
Katie Lakotko
Professional dancer on the Brooklynettes. B.S. in Nutritional Sciences from the Univ. of Connecticut and AFAA Group Fitness certified.
305 Fitness Dance Cardio
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Macky Bergman
Founder of Steady Buckets, 15+ years of coaching experience
Fundamentals of Coaching Youth Sports Series 3 of N
Featured Speaker
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Sarah Anderson
Cordon Bleu diploma and trained at Tante Marie cookery school
Feel Good Family Food: Summer Rolls
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Christine Bhe
Founder of Tai Chi Wellbeing, 4th-degree black belt in Yang Style Taijiquan and Certified Instructor of Tai Chi for Health, TaijiFit, Tai Chi for Veterans, and Qigong
TaijiFit, Balancing Mind & Body
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Troy Hanson
10 years of gaming experience and far over 2000 wins throughout his entire career.
Fortnite Beginner / Intermediate
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
45 mins
Lokeya & Tom
Head of e-Commerce and Revenue
Leadership ThinkTank-B1: 24 of N
Featured Speaker
Invite Only Class
2PMEDT
30 mins
Yo-Yio Zeitinidis
Co-Founder and Director of the Company "We the Females-WTF"
Hip Hop Dance Series 7 of N
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Arrjun & Becca
4+ years of Python teaching experience
Coding with CodeX: Python - Applied Coding Series 4 of N
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Lindsey van den Dungen
Doctor of Physical Therapy and movement enthusiast.
Mid Day Movement Series: Neck and Shoulder Pain
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Kendall Chaffee-Standish
Certified through the Yoga Alliance, she specializes in teaching Vinyasa, Yoga Sculpt, and Yin Yoga.
Power Vinyasa Yoga
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Mitchell Wayne
Founder of Mitchell Wayne Productions and 17+ years of dance teaching experience
Dance
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Kaitlin Cotarelo
Certified Pilates Instructor & Teacher trainer for 6+ years
Classical Pilates Mat Class
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Charlie & Meghan
Founder and Co-CEO of Next Jump
Leadership ThinkTank-A1: 46 of N
Featured Speaker
Invite Only Class
3PMEDT
45 mins
Jules Hobbs
Jules Hobbs, of Hobbs Holistic Health, is a Wellness Consultant, Nutrition Coach and Massage Therapist.
Back to Basics - How to Journal
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Argentina Rosado
Full time instructor in NYC and teacher at Bread and Yoga Studio
Yoga Nidra Meditation
Join the Waitlist
3PMEDT
45 mins
Symone Gates
AFAA Group Exercise certified who teaches kickboxing, bootcamp, dance workouts and more.
Bootcamp Workout
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Christine Bhe
Founder of Tai Chi Wellbeing, 4th-degree black belt in Yang Style Taijiquan and Certified Instructor of Tai Chi for Health, TaijiFit, Tai Chi for Veterans, and Qigong
Tai Chi for Health - Parry & Punch
Newly Added
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Jooe Kim
Senior Director at Next Jump
Knitting Club
Community Class
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Mitchell Wayne
Founder of Mitchell Wayne Productions and 17+ years of dance teaching experience
LIT Dance
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Adam November
Educator, creative technologist and musician
Creative Coding with JavaScript Series 40 of N
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Jordan Grinstein
Multifaceted Educator and Transformational Leader with 10 years experience in wellness leadership and education.
Breath work and Meditation - Enjoy Your Self Care
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Myx Lee
Sculptor finishing a BFA in Sculpture from SUNY Purchase
Intro to Drawing
Class Canceled
4PMEDT
30 mins
Craft Studio
Bring the Craft Studio magic into your home using basic art materials
Art with the Craft Studio - Mother's Day Cards and Tiaras!
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
45 mins
Gabby Goshtigian
Doctor of Physical Therapy & Founder of The Run Rx
Strength 101 for Beginners
Reserve Your Spot
5PMEDT
45 mins
Liam Pfeiffer
Experienced yoga teacher and Head Basketball Coach at Steady Buckets
Breath & Body: Yoga
Reserve Your Spot
5PMEDT
45 mins
Greg & Rachel
SVP & Co-Founder of Next Jump
Gratitude Session: COA Coronitas
Featured Speaker
Reserve Your Spot
5PMEDT
45 mins
Scarlett Roberts
Ex ballet dancer (English National Ballet), turned Pilates teacher (Body Arts and Science International), turned Movement Specialist.
Back To Work
Newly Added
Reserve Your Spot
6PMEDT
45 mins
Tajaa Long
4 years introducing children to STEM
Jr Structural Engineering with Lego
Reserve Your Spot
6PMEDT
30 mins
Alanna Katz
Co-Founder and Lead Instructor at Growing Minds Chess Academy
Chess Tactics
Reserve Your Spot
6PMEDT
30 mins
Lindsy Lee
Life-long dancer with worldwide studies at preeminent institutions
Beginner Ballet Barre with a Chair
Reserve Your Spot
6PMEDT
30 mins
Liam Pfeiffer
Experienced yoga teacher and Head Basketball Coach at Steady Buckets
Dance Yoga
Reserve Your Spot
7PMEDT
45 mins
Julien Valme
Professional performer and choregrapher in NYC
305 Fitness Dance Workout
Reserve Your Spot
7PMEDT
45 mins
Kendall Chaffee-Standish
Certified through the Yoga Alliance, she specializes in teaching Vinyasa, Yoga Sculpt, and Yin Yoga.
Yoga Sculpt and Restore
Reserve Your Spot
8PMEDT
30 mins
Mad Andrea
Mad science is the leading science enrichment provider for children in pre-kindergarten through grade 5.
Mad Science - Balloon Powered Rocket
Reserve Your Spot
8PMEDT
30 mins
Yo-Yio Zeitinidis
Co-Founder and Director of the Company "We the Females-WTF"
Hip Hop Dance
Reserve Your Spot
9PMEDT
45 mins
Mitchell Wayne
Founder of Mitchell Wayne Productions and 17+ years of dance teaching experience
Dance
Reserve Your Spot