112

42K+

1.2k+

WellnessLearningFun

Thursday, June 4

Filters Clear

Track

Type

Availability

Special Classes

112 out of 112 classes
Clear Filters
5AMEDT
45 mins
Angela Conjaerts
Yoga Instructor and Mental Health Professional
Meditation
Class Closed
5AMEDT
45 mins
Adrian Del Arroyo
International dance and film expert
Pilates for Mobility and Movement
Class Closed
6AMEDT
30 mins
Danielle Drayton
Creative Director behind Disney Junior routines
Dance Funk
5-star Only
Class Closed
6AMEDT
30 mins
Becca & Arrjun
Becca is a Computer Science student at Loughborough University, and a tutor at CodeX.
Coding - Introduction To Python: Series 6 Of N
Class Closed
7AMEDT
45 mins
Jeannine Desmier
Co-Founder of 1 Sculpt Fitness
1Sculpt Barre Fitness
Class Closed
7AMEDT
30 mins
Allie Duffy
Doctor of Physical Therapy, and nationally certified Pilates instructor
Back Pain
5-star Only
Class Closed
7AMEDT
45 mins
Jules Hobbs
Wellness and nutrition coach, fitness instructor and massage therapist of Hobbs Holistic Health
Resilience with Guided Journaling and Mindfulness
Class Closed
7AMEDT
45 mins
Angela Conjaerts
Yoga Instructor and Mental Health Professional
Meditation
5-star Only
Class Closed
7AMEDT
45 mins
Bettina Campolucci Bordi
Plant Based Chef and Cookbook Author
Mood Boosting Recipes
Class Closed
7AMEDT
45 mins
Adrian Del Arroyo
International dance and film expert
Pilates for Mobility and Movement
5-star Only
Class Closed
8AMEDT
30 mins
Talia Girton
Founder and Director of The Cycling Music Teachers
Nursery Rhyme Sing-Along Time
More Seats Added
Class Closed
8AMEDT
30 mins
Danielle Drayton
Creative Director behind Disney Junior routines
Dance Funk
More Seats Added
Class Closed
8AMEDT
30 mins
Arrjun & Becca
4+ years of Python teaching experience
Coding - Introduction To Python: Series 5 Of N
5-star Only
Class Closed
9AMEDT
45 mins
Shawn Fagan
Executive Coach GK Training and Communications
Remote Communications Workshop
Class Closed
9AMEDT
30 mins
Argentina Rosado
A full-time instructor with a mission to help her students stay healthy through yoga, meditation, and mindfulness.
Yoga Nidra
5-star Only
Class Closed
9AMEDT
45 mins
Nerijus Bagdonas
Founder & Sport Perfomance Coach at Train P3.
Circuit Training
More Seats Added
Class Closed
9AMEDT
45 mins
Liam Pfeiffer
Experienced yoga teacher and Head Basketball Coach at Steady Buckets
Breath & Body: Yoga
5-star Only
Class Closed
9AMEDT
45 mins
Mike Steadman
Founder of Ironbound Boxing and Former Marine
Boxing Fitness
Class Closed
9AMEDT
30 mins
Allie Duffy
Doctor of Physical Therapy, and nationally certified Pilates instructor
Managing Back Pain with a Foam Roller
Class Closed
9AMEDT
45 mins
Jeannine Desmier
Co-Founder of 1 Sculpt Fitness
1Sculpt Barre Fitness
5-star Only
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Talia Girton
Founder and Director of The Cycling Music Teachers
Parent and Toddler Yoga
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Paul Arnett
Paul Arnett, a.k.a. Subsonic. Is a beatboxer from Peterborough, England who has been beatboxing for 12 years, and teaching for 6 years.
Beatboxing Series 3 of N
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Divya & Faisal
Content creator and designer with 3.5+ million views worldwide and over 66K subscribers on YouTube
Becoming A YouTuber: Series 7 of 7
5-star Only
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Becca Wye
Becca is a Computer Science student at Loughborough University, and a tutor at CodeX.
Coding - Introduction To Python: Series 9 Of N
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Danielle Drayton
Creative Director behind Disney Junior routines
TikTok Dance
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Kira Lou
Co-Head of Kids Club at Next Jump
Fun Math
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Jing Wei
Head Teacher of the Little NxJumpers Program, 7+ years of teaching experience
Intermediate Chinese
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Yo-Yio Zeitinidis
Co-Founder and Director of Dance Company "WTF - We The Females"
Hip Hop Dance
5-star Only
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Lindsy Lee
Life-long dancer with worldwide studies at preeminent institutions
Beginner Ballet Barre with a Chair
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Macky Bergman
Founder of Steady Buckets, 15+ years of coaching experience
Beginner Basketball
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Craft Studio
Bring the Craft Studio magic into your home using basic art materials
Art with the Craft Studio
5-star Only
Class Closed
10AMEDT
30 mins
Julia Carey
4th Grade Teacher at Avenues: The World School, 10+ years of teaching experience
English Literacy: American Sign Language
Class Closed
11AMEDT
45 mins
Charlie & Meghan
Founder and Co-CEO of Next Jump
Leadership In Practice: Series 11 Of N
Featured Speaker
Walk-ins Available
11AMEDT
45 mins
Erica Keswin
Best-selling Author and Founder of the Spaghetti Project
How to Bring Your Human to Work When You Can't Go to Work
Featured Speaker Newly Added More Seats Added
Walk-ins Available
11AMEDT
45 mins
Todd Hughes
A PhD in Spanish Language and Applied Linguistics who served as the Director of Instructional Technologies at Vanderbilt University.
Beginner Español with Rosetta Stone
Featured Speaker More Seats Added
Walk-ins Available
11AMEDT
45 mins
Julien Valme
Professional performer and choregrapher in NYC
305 Fitness Dance Cardio
Walk-ins Available
11AMEDT
45 mins
Liam Pfeiffer
Experienced yoga teacher and Head Basketball Coach at Steady Buckets
Breath & Body: Yoga
Walk-ins Available
11AMEDT
45 mins
Allie Duffy
Doctor of Physical Therapy, and nationally certified Pilates instructor
Pilates with Resistance
5-star Only
Walk-ins Available
11AMEDT
45 mins
Peter Chiarchiaro
Director of Wellness at Next Jump and Personal Trainer for over 12 years
Strength And Ab Training
5-star Only
Walk-ins Available
12PMEDT
30 mins
Kira Lou
Co-Head of Kids Club at Next Jump
Math Story Time
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Macky Bergman
Founder of Steady Buckets, 15+ years of coaching experience
Quiet Basketball
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Paul Arnett
Paul Arnett, a.k.a. Subsonic. Is a beatboxer from Peterborough, England who has been beatboxing for 12 years, and teaching for 6 years.
Intro to Beatboxing
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Divya & Faisal
Content creator and designer with 3.5+ million views worldwide and over 66K subscribers on YouTube
Becoming A YouTuber: Series 5 of 7
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Jing Wei
Head Teacher of the Little NxJumpers Program, 7+ years of teaching experience
Advanced Chinese
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Arrjun & Becca
4+ years of Python teaching experience
Coding - Introduction To Python: Series 7 Of N
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Paul Johnson
Founder of Manhattan House of Robotics
Robotics
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Lindsy Lee
Life-long dancer with worldwide studies at preeminent institutions
Beginner Ballet Barre with a Chair
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Yo-Yio Zeitinidis
Co-Founder and Director of Dance Company "WTF - We The Females"
Hip Hop Dance
Reserve Your Spot
12PMEDT
30 mins
Sensei Zelda Gay
Program Director and 2nd degree black belt
Karate
5-star Only
Join the Waitlist
12PMEDT
30 mins
Alanna Katz
Co-Founder and Lead Instructor at Growing Minds Chess Academy
Intro To Chess
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Mike Steadman
Founder of Ironbound Boxing and Former Marine
Boxing Fitness
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Brook Leonard
Chief of Staff, United States Space Command
27 Years in 27 Minutes: Learning in Leading
Featured Speaker Newly Added More Seats Added
Join the Waitlist
1PMEDT
45 mins
Kaitlin Cotarelo
Certified Pilates Instructor through Equinox Teacher Training Institute and a Teacher Trainer for over 6 years.
Classical Pilates Mat Class
Join the Waitlist
1PMEDT
45 mins
Josh Hurt
Senior Leader of Enlisted Developmental Education in the United States Air Force.
Living an Authentic Life: Series 4 of N
Featured Speaker
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Greg & Rachel
SVP, Co-Founder of Next Jump
WORKPLACE TRENDS - Post Covid: New Normal of Work Series 4 of N
Featured Speaker
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Julien Valme
Professional performer and choregrapher in NYC
305 Fitness PWR Workout
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Peter Chiarchiaro
Director of Wellness at Next Jump and Personal Trainer for over 12 years
Nutrition To Boost Immunity: Series 12 Of N
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
30 mins
Allie Duffy
Doctor of Physical Therapy, and nationally certified Pilates instructor
Neck & Shoulder Pain
Join the Waitlist
1PMEDT
45 mins
Mitchell Wayne
Founder of Mitchell Wayne Productions and 17+ years of dance teaching experience
Dance
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Daniela Morse
Founder and Executive Director of Shared Living Collaborative
Understanding Human Behavior: Series 7 of N
Featured Speaker
Reserve Your Spot
1PMEDT
45 mins
Liam Pfeiffer
Experienced yoga teacher and Head Basketball Coach at Steady Buckets
Breath & Body: Yoga
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Yo-Yio Zeitinidis
Co-Founder and Director of Dance Company "WTF - We The Females"
Dance Renegade: Series 9 Of N
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Sensei Zelda Gay
Program Director and 2nd degree black belt
Karate
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Becca & Arrjun
Becca is a Computer Science student at Loughborough University, and a tutor at CodeX.
Coding- Introduction To Python: Series 5 Of N
5-star Only
Join the Waitlist
2PMEDT
30 mins
John Hilliard
Chief Technology Officer, Next Jump Inc
Rubiks Cube for Beginners
Newly Added
Join the Waitlist
2PMEDT
30 mins
Julia Carey
4th Grade Teacher at Avenues: The World School, 10+ years of teaching experience
A Magical Writing Experience
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Monika Wuhrer
Founder and Executive Director of Open Source Gallery and KoKo NYC
Maker Class: BITBOTS + Space
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Kira Lou
Co-Head of Kids Club at Next Jump
Math Club
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Paul Johnson
Founder of Manhattan House of Robotics
Robotics
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Staci Hyman
Head Teacher, 2nd Grade Spanish at Avenues, the World School NYC and over 15 years of teaching experience.
Intermediate Spanish
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Jing Wei
Head Teacher of the Little NxJumpers Program, 7+ years of teaching experience
Beginner Chinese
More Seats Added
Reserve Your Spot
2PMEDT
30 mins
Macky Bergman
Founder of Steady Buckets, 15+ years of coaching experience
Advanced Ball Handling (Basketball)
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Andy Fleming
Co-Founder & CEO of The Development Edge, Co-Author of "An Everyone Culture"
How Developmentally-Intelligent Leaders Create Deliberately Developmental Organizations
Featured Speaker Newly Added More Seats Added
Join the Waitlist
3PMEDT
45 mins
Macky Bergman
Founder of Steady Buckets, 15+ years of coaching experience
Developing Toughness in Children Series 1 of N
Newly Added More Seats Added
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Jules Hobbs
Wellness and nutrition coach, fitness instructor and massage therapist of Hobbs Holistic Health
Self Love & Self Care with Guided Journaling and Mindfulness
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Zach Eisenberg
Zach is an über-talented dancer and performer from Miami.
305 Fitness Dance Cardio
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Mitchell Wayne
Founder of Mitchell Wayne Productions and 17+ years of dance teaching experience
Dance
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Greg & Laura
SVP, Co-Founder of Next Jump
Resiliency in the Workplace
Featured Speaker
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Charlie & Meghan
Founder and Co-CEO of Next Jump
Small Group Workshop
Featured Speaker
Invite Only Class
3PMEDT
45 mins
Peter Chiarchiaro
Director of Wellness at Next Jump and Personal Trainer for over 12 years
Strength and Ab Training
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
30 mins
Argentina Rosado
A full-time instructor with a mission to help her students stay healthy through yoga, meditation, and mindfulness.
Yoga Nidra
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
45 mins
Kaitlin Cotarelo
Certified Pilates Instructor through Equinox Teacher Training Institute and a Teacher Trainer for over 6 years.
Classical Pilates Class
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
3PMEDT
30 mins
Allie Duffy
Doctor of Physical Therapy, and nationally certified Pilates instructor
Managing Back Pain with a Foam Roller
5-star Only
Join the Waitlist
4PMEDT
30 mins
Jing Wei
Head Teacher of the Little NxJumpers Program, 7+ years of teaching experience
Beginner Chinese
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Liam Pfeiffer
Experienced yoga teacher and Head Basketball Coach at Steady Buckets
Yoga
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Macky Bergman
Founder of Steady Buckets, 15+ years of coaching experience
All Girls Basketball
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Yo-Yio Zeitinidis
Co-Founder and Director of Dance Company "WTF - We The Females"
Hip Hop Dance
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Myx Lee
Sculptor finishing a BFA in Sculpture from SUNY Purchase
Clay At Home
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Adam November
Educator, creative technologist and musician
Intro to Creative Coding with JavaScript
More Seats Added
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Staci Hyman
Head Teacher, 2nd Grade Spanish at Avenues, the World School NYC and over 15 years of teaching experience.
Advanced Spanish
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Monika Wuhrer
Founder and Executive Director of Open Source Gallery and KoKo NYC
Maker Class: Inventors Lab
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Kira Lou
Co-Head of Kids Club at Next Jump
Math Story Time
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
4PMEDT
30 mins
Jordan Grinstein
Multifaceted Educator and Transformational Leader with 10 years experience in wellness leadership and education.
Mindfulness and the Brain - Know Your Brain to Grow Your Brain
Reserve Your Spot
5PMEDT
45 mins
Greg & Rachel
SVP, Co-Founder of Next Jump
Gratitude Session: COA "Coronitas" – all welcome
Featured Speaker
Reserve Your Spot
6PMEDT
30 mins
Macky Bergman
Founder of Steady Buckets, 15+ years of coaching experience
Basketball Shooting Clinic
Reserve Your Spot
6PMEDT
30 mins
Yo-Yio Zeitinidis
Co-Founder and Director of Dance Company "WTF - We The Females"
Hip Hop Dance
Reserve Your Spot
6PMEDT
30 mins
Alanna Katz
Co-Founder and Lead Instructor at Growing Minds Chess Academy
Intro To Chess
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
6PMEDT
30 mins
Liam Pfeiffer
Experienced yoga teacher and Head Basketball Coach at Steady Buckets
Yoga
Reserve Your Spot
6PMEDT
30 mins
Kaitlin Cotarelo
Certified Pilates Instructor through Equinox Teacher Training Institute and a Teacher Trainer for over 6 years.
Kids Pilates
Reserve Your Spot
6PMEDT
30 mins
Julia Carey
4th Grade Teacher at Avenues: The World School, 10+ years of teaching experience
English Literacy: American Sign Language
5-star Only
Join the Waitlist
7PMEDT
45 mins
Kendall Chaffee-Standish
Certified through the Yoga Alliance, she specializes in teaching Vinyasa, Yoga Sculpt, and Yin Yoga.
Yoga Sculpt and Restore
More Seats Added
Join the Waitlist
7PMEDT
45 mins
Mike Steadman
Founder of Ironbound Boxing and Former Marine
Boxing Fitness
Reserve Your Spot
7PMEDT
45 mins
Julien Valme
Professional performer and choregrapher in NYC
305 Fitness Dance Workout
Reserve Your Spot
7PMEDT
45 mins
Mitchell Wayne
Founder of Mitchell Wayne Productions and 17+ years of dance teaching experience
Dance
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
7PMEDT
45 mins
Allie Duffy
Doctor of Physical Therapy, and nationally certified Pilates instructor
Pilates
Join the Waitlist
7PMEDT
45 mins
Peter Chiarchiaro
Director of Wellness at Next Jump and Personal Trainer for over 12 years
Nutrition to Boost Immunity: Series 12 of N
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
8PMEDT
30 mins
Macky Bergman
Founder of Steady Buckets, 15+ years of coaching experience
Advanced Ball Handling (Basketball)
Reserve Your Spot
8PMEDT
30 mins
Yo-Yio Zeitinidis
Co-Founder and Director of Dance Company "WTF - We The Females"
Hip Hop Dance
Reserve Your Spot
8PMEDT
30 mins
Paul Johnson
Founder of Manhattan House of Robotics
Robotics
Reserve Your Spot
9PMEDT
45 mins
Mike Steadman
Founder of Ironbound Boxing and Former Marine
Boxing Fitness
5-star Only
Reserve Your Spot
9PMEDT
30 mins
Allie Duffy
Doctor of Physical Therapy, and nationally certified Pilates instructor
Back Pain
Join the Waitlist
9PMEDT
45 mins
Mitchell Wayne
Founder of Mitchell Wayne Productions and 17+ years of dance teaching experience
Dance
Reserve Your Spot